Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
150,830 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$1.34 1
$13.71 4
$26.07 8
$38.44 6
$50.81 6
Data Rate (Tx)
25.0
11350.0

25.0 Mbps - 11350.0 Mbps

Mbps
Mbps
Risk Rank
1.42
8.59

1.42 - 8.59

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Communication Standard Show All »
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

150,830 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Risk Rank Array X Has Price X Price Outlier X Stock Outlier X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Optical Power Output-Nom X Body Length or Diameter X Connection Type X Body Height X Additional Feature X Return Loss-Min X Data Rate (Tx) X Data Rate (Rx) X Emitter/Detector Type X Sensitivity X Communication Standard X Body Breadth X Supply Voltage-Max X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Voltage-Min X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Fiber Type X Subcategory X Built-in Feature X Terminal Finish X Distributor X JESD-609 Code X Stock Price History X Package Style X Max Price X Average Price X Min Price X
  AFBR5803 private Component $30.3818
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), ST Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
44.36836229265015
30.381794315422468
26.420602654960057
  FTLF8519 private Component
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  HFBR-57 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount,
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
  AFBR5903 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), MT-RJ Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  HFBR-5961 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  FTLX1471 private Component
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, 10300Mbps(Tx), 10300Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  AFBR-5805 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  5803 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, ST CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  FTLF1621 private Component
Transceiver, 1500nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  AFBR5905 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), MT-RJ Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-10
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  5903 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, MT-RJ CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  AFBR57 private Component
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 7372.8Mbps(Tx), 7372.8Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-10
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  FTLX1472 private Component
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  HFBR5911 private Component $60.6009 14
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
71.57199126706738
60.60092805738077
57.4937695204635
  AFBR5921 private Component $34.4390 20
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-10
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
46.96071924939617
34.438999538945424
30.89267339428696
  ABCU5731 private Component $26.7047 30
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-20
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private
93.89022602776151
26.704722330583593
  AFBR57D9 private Component
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-9
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
  LFP411 private Component $43.8446
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
100.53889294494525
43.84456042276612
27.78793255322826
  8519 private Component
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FCLF8522 private Component
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private V
private V
private
private
private
  FTLF1318 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTLF8524 private Component
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FTLX8574D3 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  AFBR5972 private Component $20.9170 334
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, 100Mbps(Tx), 100Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
32.339214434587404
20.91703189294642
17.682110052084933
  SFP-1 private Component
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private
  AFBR4526 private Component $1.3402 1,920
Transceiver
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
2.3637716270617624
1.3402143318422866
1.0503285908634967
  AFBR-5803 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, SIP, ST CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
3 more available
private
private
private
private
  FTL4C1QE2 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLF1436P3 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLX1370W4 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLX1475D3 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FWLF16217 private Component
Transceiver
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  SFPTRJK01 private Component
SFPT-RJK-01
Pulse Electronics Corporation
View and download datasheet
Transceiver
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLC9152 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  6B2A-0412A-0 private Component
QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLF8538P4 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLC1122 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLC1155 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  TODX2350 private Component
TODX2350A(F)
Toshiba America Electronic Components
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER
private
private
private
private
private
private
  FTLF8536 private Component
Transceiver,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
  TODX2355(F) private Component
TODX2355(F)
Toshiba America Electronic Components
View and download datasheet
TOSLINK(TM) General Purpose Optical Transmitting & Receiving Modules
private
private
private
private
private
private
  1519 private Component
Transceiver, 1540nm Min, 1570nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  1521 private Component
Transceiver, 1430nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount,
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  1322 private Component
Transceiver, 1274nm Min, 1356nm Max, 622Mbps(Tx), 622Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTLF1428 private Component
Transceiver, 1285nm Min, 1345nm Max, 8500Mbps(Tx), 8500Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  1421 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  1323 private Component
Transceiver, 1263nm Min, 1360nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTL410 private Component
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 42000Mbps(Tx), 42000Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-38
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTLF1518 private Component
Transceiver, 1540nm Min, 1570nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  1319 private Component
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1355nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial