Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
133,934 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$0.53 243
$209.4 109
$418.28 120
$627.16 96
$836.03 137
Data Rate (Tx)
10.0
11350.0

10.0 Mbps - 11350.0 Mbps

Mbps
Mbps
Risk Rank
1.46
5.92

1.46 - 5.92

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Communication Standard Show All »
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

133,934 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Optical Power Output-Nom X Body Length or Diameter X Connection Type X Body Height X Additional Feature X Return Loss-Min X Data Rate (Tx) X Data Rate (Rx) X Emitter/Detector Type X Sensitivity X Communication Standard X Body Breadth X Supply Voltage-Max X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Voltage-Min X Subcategory X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Fiber Type X Terminal Finish X Built-in Feature X JESD-609 Code X Package Style X
  FTLX1471 private Component $109.4463 1,710
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, 10300Mbps(Tx), 10300Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
  FTLF8519 private Component $27.4230 1,039
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  AFBR5803 private Component $24.7634 360
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), ST Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  HFBR-5961 private Component $45.1320 11,076
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  HFBR-57 private Component $47.2408 7,532
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount,
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR709 private Component $45.3210 1,805
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR5903 private Component $40.0697 3,949
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), MT-RJ Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR-5715 private Component $27.4737 244
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  23826 private Component $44.5218 105
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1300Mbps(Tx), 1300Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 9.80 MM HEIGHT MODULE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
  8519 private Component $35.1851 201
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  AFCT-5710 private Component $6.9680 3
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1355nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR-5805 private Component $20.3571 499
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF1621 private Component $410.6567 141
Transceiver, 1500nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  5803 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, ST CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  B-15/13-155 private Component
Transceiver, 1480nm Min, 1580nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  AFCT5179 private Component $66.5540 24
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1360nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  ABCU5730 private Component $61.3320 86
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-20
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
  STM1 private Component
STM1E-SFP02
Maxim Integrated Products
View and download datasheet
$136.0965 11
Transceiver, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, Panel Mount, PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
  AFBR79 private Component $279.6709 54
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, MTP Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-38
private
private nm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR57 private Component $79.8858 17
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 7372.8Mbps(Tx), 7372.8Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR57D9 private Component $47.0590 68
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR720 private Component $68.0307 6
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 10000Mbps(Tx), 10000Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-30
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  ABCU5731 private Component $79.7193 36
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-20
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
  HFBR5911 private Component $46.1641 30
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF1321 private Component $102.7561 5
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FTLX1472 private Component $131.8544 380
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
  5903 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, MT-RJ CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR5905 private Component $30.7501 80
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), MT-RJ Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  ABCU5740 private Component $74.0133 2
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, METAL, PACKAGE-20
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
  AFBR5921 private Component $26.8670 80
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF1421 private Component $138.0047
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  HFBR-53 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 830-860nm, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  SFP-1 private Component $32.4378 1,004
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
  IF-E91A private Component
IF-E91A
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
View and download datasheet
$2.1132 1,919
Transceiver, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private
  FTLF8524 private Component $39.9292 3,244
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FTLF1318 private Component $43.2863 994
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
  5805 private Component $38.9017 37
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1261-1360nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FCLF8521 private Component $49.4580 932
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private V
private V
private
  AFBR-5803 private Component $22.7137 803
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, SIP, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
private
  FTLF8528 private Component $34.1771 1,033
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 8500Mbps(Tx), 8500Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  AFBR5972 private Component $19.5291 909
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, 100Mbps(Tx), 100Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX8574D3 private Component $54.2060 1,421
Transceiver
private
  RF37S114 private Component $0.5267 13,059
Tag-it HF-I Type 5 NFC, ISO15693 Transponder, 4 mm x 4 mm 0-RFIDN -25 to 70
  AFBRS10TR001 private Component $20.1139 2,888
Transceiver, 630nm Min, 685nm Max, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private mm
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1323 private Component $34.6337 753
Transceiver, 1261nm Min, 1360nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount,
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  FCLF8522 private Component $49.6224 2,376
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private V
private V
private
  AFBR57R5 private Component $30.4621 2,516
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR59 private Component $14.9918 394
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, 14 PIN
private
private nm
private mW
private
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  HFBR3810 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private V
  AFBR59F3 private Component $16.6116 126
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, 1024Mbps(Tx), 1024Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-14
private
private nm
private mW
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial