Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
133,671 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$0.61 235
$209.56 108
$418.5 128
$627.44 92
$836.39 146
Data Rate (Tx)
10.0
11350.0

10.0 Mbps - 11350.0 Mbps

Mbps
Mbps
Risk Rank
1.53
9.83

1.53 - 9.83

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Communication Standard Show All »
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

133,671 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Body Length or Diameter X Optical Power Output-Nom X Connection Type X Body Height X Additional Feature X Data Rate (Tx) X Data Rate (Rx) X Terminal Finish X Return Loss-Min X Communication Standard X Body Breadth X Sensitivity X Emitter/Detector Type X Supply Voltage-Max X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Voltage-Min X Subcategory X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Fiber Type X Built-in Feature X Distributor X JESD-609 Code X Package Style X
  8519 private Component $33.6017 1
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  HFBR-5961 private Component $43.6327
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, SURFACE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  5803 private Component $22.1890 493
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FTLF1621 private Component $443.1899
Transceiver, 1500nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLF8519 private Component $27.5759 1,303
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLF1721 private Component $323.9168
Transceiver, 1280nm Min, 1335nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR-5805 private Component $20.4463 448
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, PANEL MOUNT, ST CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  HFBR-57 private Component $39.6113
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, SURFACE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTLF8528 private Component $34.9214 686
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 8500Mbps(Tx), 8500Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private dB
private mm
private
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTL410QE3 private Component $241.3146 23
Transceiver
private
private
  FTLF8536P4 private Component $270.6329 1,566
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 25780Mbps(Tx), 25780Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX8574D3 private Component $47.5274 3,359
Transceiver
private
private
  FTL410 private Component $213.6904 440
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 42000Mbps(Tx), 42000Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-38
private
private nm
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX8573 private Component $70.8954 565
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR5803 private Component $25.7796 67
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FTLF1426P2 private Component $90.6798 97
Transceiver
private
private
  FTLX1442 private Component $230.7053
Transceiver, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-70
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  SFP-1 private Component $32.4378 385
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
  AFCT-5710 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1355nm, 1250Mbps(Tx), PANEL MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FTLF1321 private Component $103.5899
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  STM1 private Component
STM1E-SFP02
Maxim Integrated Products
View and download datasheet
$162.1800 1
Transceiver, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, Panel Mount, PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private dB
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private
  FTLF1421 private Component $138.1030
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1322 private Component $48.5169 43
Transceiver, 1274nm Min, 1356nm Max, 622Mbps(Tx), 622Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1519 private Component $181.7085 60
Transceiver, 1540nm Min, 1570nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1521 private Component $280.1311 79
Transceiver, 1430nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX3813 private Component $1,045.3209
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1600nm Max, 11300Mbps(Tx), 11300Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-30
private
private nm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  RPM841-H11E2A private Component $2.6688 2,640
Transceiver, Surface Mount
private
private nm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
  FWLF1631 private Component $574.6506
Transceiver, 1520nm Min, 1570nm Max, 2700Mbps(Tx), 2700Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1421 private Component $106.8844
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2670Mbps(Tx), 2670Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR5905 private Component $34.4388 25
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, MT-RJ CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  HFBR-59 private Component $43.6327 64
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, SURFACE MOUNT, LC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FTLF1217 private Component $49.0515 564
Transceiver, 1280nm Min, 1380nm Max, 200Mbps(Tx), 200Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLF8524 private Component $38.9074 2,994
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX1672 private Component $518.6923 145
Transceiver, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, LC Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  HFBR3810 private Component $11.8408
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
private
  FTLX1371 private Component $151.3560 75
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, 10312.5Mbps(Tx), 10312.5Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private mm
private dBm
private V
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX1471 private Component $140.7168 315
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, 10752Mbps(Tx), 10752Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1319 private Component $108.4214 51
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1355nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1619 private Component $254.6802
Transceiver, 1540nm Min, 1570nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  5903 private Component $34.4388
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, MT-RJ CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
private
  FWLF1524 private Component $335.9281
Transceiver, 1585nm Min, 1598nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private dB
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX1413 private Component $82.8265 2
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-30
private
private nm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  1523 private Component $131.4108 15
Transceiver, 1480nm Min, 1580nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FCLF8522 private Component $49.4541 1,354
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private
private
  FCLF8521 private Component $49.3915 996
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private
private
  1419 private Component $166.4105 122
Transceiver, 1275nm Min, 1350nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1318P2 private Component $58.9803 42
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  8524 private Component $39.1268 219
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
  FTLF8526 private Component $37.5322 1,749
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 6100Mbps(Tx), 6100Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
4 more available
private dB
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR5978 private Component $60.2575
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 635-660nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), BOARD/PANEL MOUNT, SC-RJ CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC PACKAGE-12
private
private nm
private mm
private mW
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private dBm
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial