Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
133,607 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$0.54 176
$107.29 57
$214.05 41
$320.8 71
$427.56 26
Data Rate (Tx)
10.0
11350.0

10.0 Mbps - 11350.0 Mbps

Mbps
Mbps
Risk Rank
2.14
5.92

2.14 - 5.92

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Communication Standard Show All »
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

133,607 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Optical Power Output-Nom X Body Length or Diameter X Connection Type X Body Height X Additional Feature X Return Loss-Min X Data Rate (Tx) X Data Rate (Rx) X Emitter/Detector Type X Sensitivity X Communication Standard X Body Breadth X Supply Voltage-Max X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Voltage-Min X Subcategory X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Fiber Type X Terminal Finish X Built-in Feature X JESD-609 Code X Package Style X
  HFBR-57 private Component $44.0639 8,382
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR5803 private Component $23.0382 416
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), ST Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF8519 private Component $26.3315 2,711
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  5803 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1270-1380nm, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, ST CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  HFBR-5961 private Component $43.4865 13,342
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  8519 private Component $35.0183
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2125Mbps(Tx), 2125Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  B-15/13-155 private Component
Transceiver, 1480nm Min, 1580nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  IF-E91A private Component
IF-E91A
Industrial Fiber Optics Inc
View and download datasheet
$2.1922 359
Transceiver, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
  SFP-1 private Component $32.4378 955
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), RJ-45 Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
  AFBRS10TR001 private Component $19.9703 725
Transceiver, 630nm Min, 685nm Max, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private mm
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTLX8573 private Component $70.5629 1,031
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  HFBR3810 private Component $14.6508 2,733
Transceiver, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
  AFBR-5803 private Component $22.7489 1,452
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, SIP, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, SIP-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
private
  FTLX8574D3 private Component $51.8243 436
Transceiver
private
  FTLF1321 private Component $69.8654 578
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FTLX1471 private Component $114.5888 771
Transceiver, 1260nm Min, 1355nm Max, 10300Mbps(Tx), 10300Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FCLF8521 private Component $49.8080 466
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private
  FCLF8522 private Component $49.2416 4,428
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), SFP Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private
  FTL410QE3 private Component $241.6288 1,032
Transceiver
private
  FTLF8536P4 private Component $269.9050 1,397
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 25780Mbps(Tx), 25780Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  AFBR-5715 private Component $30.4095 136
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR59F3 private Component $16.6351 240
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, 1024Mbps(Tx), 1024Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-14
private
private nm
private mW
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR59 private Component $14.9918 276
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, 14 PIN
private
private nm
private mW
private
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFBR709 private Component $56.1453 1,058
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  1323 private Component $39.6902 552
Transceiver, 1261nm Min, 1360nm Max, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  5805 private Component $30.3750 4,037
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER, 1261-1360nm, 155Mbps(Tx), 155Mbps(Rx), PANEL MOUNT, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-9
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  RF37S114 private Component $0.5387 10,828
Tag-it HF-I Type 5 NFC, ISO15693 Transponder, 4 mm x 4 mm 0-RFIDN -25 to 70
  FTLF8528 private Component $38.5577 1,992
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 8500Mbps(Tx), 8500Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FTLF8524 private Component $39.0369 1,033
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  FTLF1318 private Component $48.7871 1,582
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
  AFBR5903 private Component $38.0763 1,568
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 125Mbps(Tx), 125Mbps(Rx), MT-RJ Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, DIP-10
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF1217 private Component $48.8232 953
Transceiver, 1280nm Min, 1380nm Max, 200Mbps(Tx), 200Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
  RPM841-H11E2A private Component $6.7891 260
Transceiver, Surface Mount
private
private nm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
  AFBR59E4 private Component $48.0937
Transceiver
private
  AFBR4526 private Component $1.2911 20,780
Transceiver
private
  AFBR-5805 private Component $21.7715 131
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  HFBR-59 private Component $18.4363 534
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, LC Connector, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR57R5 private Component $30.2608 1,029
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps(Tx), 4250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Board/panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-20
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  AFBR5972 private Component $20.1425 1,162
Transceiver, 635nm Min, 675nm Max, 100Mbps(Tx), 100Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
  AFCT-5710 private Component $62.7157 1
Transceiver, 1270nm Min, 1355nm Max, 1250Mbps(Tx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private dB
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
private
  FTLF1621 private Component $138.4989 141
Transceiver, 1500nm Min, 1580nm Max, 2667Mbps(Tx), 2667Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
  23826 private Component $36.5094 57
Transceiver, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1300Mbps(Tx), 1300Mbps(Rx), SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 9.80 MM HEIGHT MODULE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private dB
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
private nm
private nm
private
private
5 more available
private
  LC155 private Component $44.3839 163
Transceiver, 1280nm Min, 1340nm Max, 155.52Mbps(Tx), 155.52Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private mW
private mm
private
private mm
private
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
private
  FTL410 private Component $290.3354 599
Transceiver, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 42000Mbps(Tx), 42000Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-38
private
private nm
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private nm
private nm
private
  FWLF16217 private Component $271.2980 6
Transceiver
private
  FTLF1426P2 private Component $90.6798 15
Transceiver
private
  AFBR57 private Component
FIBER OPTIC TRANSCEIVER
private
  TRX10GVP2010 private Component $61.4900 1
Transceiver, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private mm
private mm
private
private
  8520 private Component
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), Panel Mount
private
private mW
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private mm
private V
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
  FTRJ8519 private Component
Transceiver, 1250Mbps(Tx), 1250Mbps(Rx), LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private mW
private
private mm
private Mbps
private Mbps
private
private dBm
private
private mm
private V
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private V
private V
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial