Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Switches

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
154,107 Results Filter Results
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

154,107 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Switching Action X Port Configuration X Body Length or Diameter X Fiber Type X Body Height X Body Breadth X Connection Type X Subcategory X Optical Input Power-Max X Switching Speed X Cross Talk X Optical Life X Return Loss-Min X Terminal Finish X Operating Wavelength-Min X Operating Wavelength-Max X Supply Voltage-Max X Additional Feature X Insertion Loss-Max X Communication Standard X Switching Voltage X Package Style X JESD-609 Code X
  APDS-9008-020 private Component
SPECIAL-PURPOSE OPTO DEVICE,LLCC
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  APDS-9004-020 private Component
SPECIAL-PURPOSE OPTO DEVICE,LLCC
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  TSOP1230 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  TFDS4500 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  TSOP1233 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  2100 private Component
Switch
private
  MSR private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
  LBSW private Component
Switch, 850nm Min, 1550nm Max, 2X2 Port, FC/PC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
  LBUM private Component
Switch, 1X1 Port, Through Hole Mount, 31 X 10 MM, 8 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, 8,PIN
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private dB
  MCS private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private nm
private nm
  MS2 private Component
Switch, 1570nm Min, 1610nm Max, 1X12 Port, SC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private nm
private nm
private
  MS10 private Component
Switch
private
  LBMM private Component
Switch, 1X4 Port, LC Connector, 35 X 23 MM, 10 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private dB
private dB
  LBDM private Component
Switch, 1X1 Port, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 30 X 30 MM, 8.50 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, 10 PIN
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
  110 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 1X1 Port, ST/HPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private
  LBDU private Component
Switch, 1X1 Port, Through Hole Mount, 30 X 27 MM, 8.20 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-10
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private dB
  MQ2 private Component
Switch
private
  LBMP private Component
Switch, 1X4 Port, SC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 35 X 23 MM, 10 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private dB
  MS5 private Component
Switch
private
  MS1 private Component
Switch, 1X2 Port, FC/SPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private
  LBQU private Component
Switch, 1X1 Port, SC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 30 X 27 MM, 8.20 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
  VX5 private Component
Switch
private
  MSS private Component
Switch
private
  MS3 private Component
Switch
private
  MSB private Component
Switch, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, 2X2 Port, ST/UPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private
private mW
private nm
private nm
private
private
  MQ5 private Component
Switch
private
  LBQF private Component
Switch, 2X2 Port, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 28 X27 MM, 8 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
  LBMN private Component
Switch, 1260nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1X8 Port, FC/APC Connector, 67 X 25 MM, 10 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private dB
private nm
private nm
  MS-10 private Component
Switch, 1528nm Min, 1563nm Max, SC/APC Connector, DIP, Panel Mount, DIP-14
private
private nm
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
private
private V
private
  FO4649 private Component
Switch, 1X2 Port, SC/PC Connector
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private V
  CLBD private Component
Switch, 1520nm Min, 1580nm Max, 1X1 Port, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private mW
private ms
private dB
private dB
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private V
  MEMS18 private Component
Switch, 1X8 Port, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 41 X 40 MM, 9 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-14
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
  MEMS22 private Component
Switch, 2X2 Port, Through Hole Mount, 18.50 X 12 MM, 9 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-5
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private dB
  MEMS14 private Component
Switch, 1260nm Min, 1620nm Max, 1X4 Port, SC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 34 X 18 MM, 9 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-14
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
private
  MEMS12 private Component
Switch, 1X2 Port, SC/PC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 18.50 X 12 MM, 9 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-5
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
  MEMS13 private Component
Switch, 1260nm Min, 1620nm Max, 1X3 Port, SC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 34 X 18 MM, 9 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-14
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
  CLSW18 private Component
Switch, 1520nm Min, 1580nm Max, 1X8 Port, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 82.80 X 37.30 MM, 8.50 MM HEIGHT, PACKAGE-16
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
  MSN private Component
Switch, 1260nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1X2 Port, FC/PC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 22.30 X 12.10 MM, 11 MM HEIGHT, 10 PIN
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private nm
private nm
private dB
private V
  FFWFC32 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFW5C31 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFWFC52 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFWFC31 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFW5C51 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFWFC51 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFW5C32 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFW5C52 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  MSL private Component
Switch, 1260nm Min, 1360nm Max, 1X2 Port, ST Connector, Through Hole Mount, 22.30 X 12.10 MM, 11 MM HEIGHT, 10 PIN
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private nm
private nm
private dB
private V
  MSREF10 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, FC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
private dB
private
private V
  FFWFC11 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
  FFWFL12 private Component
Switch
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial