Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Switches

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
154,108 Results Filter Results
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

154,108 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Switching Action X Body Length or Diameter X Port Configuration X Body Height X Fiber Type X Subcategory X Body Breadth X Connection Type X Optical Input Power-Max X Switching Speed X Cross Talk X Optical Life X Return Loss-Min X Terminal Finish X Operating Wavelength-Min X Operating Wavelength-Max X Supply Voltage-Max X Insertion Loss-Max X Additional Feature X Switching Voltage X Communication Standard X Package Style X JESD-609 Code X
  APDS-9008-020 private Component
SPECIAL-PURPOSE OPTO DEVICE,LLCC
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  APDS-9004-020 private Component
SPECIAL-PURPOSE OPTO DEVICE,LLCC
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  TSOP1230 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  TFDS4500 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  TSOP1233 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private V
private
  MSR private Component
Switch
private
  2100 private Component
Switch
private
  MS2 private Component
Switch, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, 1X24 Port, SC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private nm
private nm
  MCS private Component
Switch
private
  MS10 private Component
Switch
private
  110 private Component
Switch, 1525nm Min, 1575nm Max, 1X1 Port, FC/APC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private nm
private nm
private dB
private
private
  MQ2 private Component
Switch
private
  MS1 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 1X2 Port, FC/SPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
private
  MS5 private Component
Switch
private
  MQ5 private Component
Switch
private
  MSB private Component
Switch
private
  MSS private Component
Switch, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, SC Connector
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private nm
private nm
  MS3 private Component
Switch
private
  VX5 private Component
Switch
private
  FO4649 private Component
Switch, 2X2 Port, FC/PC Connector
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private V
  LBSW private Component
Switch, 2X2 Port, SC/PC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-10
private
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
  MS-10 private Component
Switch, 1528nm Min, 1563nm Max, SC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private
private
Tin/Lead (Sn/Pb) available
NOT SPECIFIED available
private nm
private nm
0 V
private
  MS21 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 1X24 Port, FC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
private dB
private V
  MSREF10 private Component
Switch, 1570nm Min, 1610nm Max, FC/SPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private
private
private mW
private ms
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
private dB
private V
private
  MSR16 private Component
Switch
  SN22 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 2X2 Port, SC/HPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private nm
private nm
private dB
private
private
  LBUM private Component
Switch, 1X1 Port, Through Hole Mount, 31 X 10 MM, 8 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, 8,PIN
private
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private dB
  MS21X16 private Component
Switch
private
  MOMEX12 private Component
Switch, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 1X2 Port, FC/PC Connector, Through Hole Mount, 17.30 X 10.40 MM, 8.20 MM HEIGHT, PACKAGE-6
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private nm
private nm
private dB
private
private V
private
  AWAP0 private Component
AWAP02121
Panasonic Electronic Components
View and download datasheet
Switch
private
  MS21X24 private Component
Switch
private
  MS110 private Component
Switch, FC/SPC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mW
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private dB
private V
private
  FO4663 private Component
Switch, 820nm Min, 1380nm Max, 2X2 Port
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private ms
private dB
private Cycle(s)
private nm
private nm
private
private V
  FO4665 private Component
Switch, 1270nm Min, 1380nm Max, 2X2 Port, SMA Connector
private
private nm
private mm
private
private mm
private
private mm
private
private ms
private dB
private nm
private nm
private
private V
  AWAP1 private Component
AWAP17226
Panasonic Electronic Components
View and download datasheet
Switch
private
  MSR1X64 private Component
Switch
private
  IPMC61 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML75 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMC12 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMLT5 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML11 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML74 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMCT5 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMC15 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML14 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML82 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPM175 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMC74 private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPML8T private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
  IPMC8T private Component
Switch, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
4 more available
private
private
private
private V
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial