Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Modulators

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
262 Results Filter Results
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

262 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Transmission Type X Mounting Feature X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Surface Mount X Body Length or Diameter X Body Breadth X Operating Wavelength-Min X Operating Wavelength-Max X Body Height X Built-in Feature X Connection Type X Communication Standard X Additional Feature X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Fiber Type X Package Style X Insertion Loss-Max X Data Rate X Modulation Type X Terminal Finish X Return Loss-Min X Bias Voltage X Optical Input Power-Max X JESD-609 Code X Supply Voltage-Max X Subcategory X
  7937 private Component
FTM7937EZ
Furukawa Electric Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1530-1610nm, 40000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, SC/FC
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
  ACPL7970 private Component
Modulator, Surface Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private °C
private °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
3 more available
private
  FTM7937 private Component
FTM7937EZ
FUJITSU Semiconductor Limited
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1530-1610nm, 40000Mbps
private
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-40 available
-5 available
private dB
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
private V
private
  7926 private Component
FTM7926FB
Furukawa Electric Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1610nm, 12500Mbps, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, FC, SC, GPO
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
3 more available
  TGA4823 private Component
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 12500Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT, 8 X 8 MM, 2.10 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT, SMD-28
private
private
private
private
private
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
private dB
private V
private mW
private
  10020 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-ANALOG INTENSITY, 1540-1560nm, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, FC/PC
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private
private dB
private V
private mW
  10022 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-ANALOG INTENSITY, 1310-1330nm, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, SMA CONNECTOR
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private
private dB
private V
private mW
  7924 private Component
FTM7924FB
Furukawa Electric Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1610nm, 12500Mbps, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, FC, SC, GPO
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
  21090286 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1528-1564nm, SURFACE MOUNT, SC/UPC, GPO
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private
private dB
private V
private mW
  2104459 private Component
21044598
Lumentum Operations LLC
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-1530-1565nm, 2500Mbps, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, BUTTERFLY
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private Mbps
private dB
private V
  21090281 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1528-1564nm, SURFACE MOUNT, SC/UPC
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private
private dB
private V
private mW
  PCMO1332 private Component
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-
private
  FTM7923 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-
private
  21049396 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-X5, Z5, 10240Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT, SC/UPC
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
private dB
private V
  21049397 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-X5, Z5, 10240Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT, SC/UPC
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
private dB
private V
  FTM7922ER private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
-40 available
-5 available
private V
private
  7922 private Component
FTM7922ER
Furukawa Electric Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1530-1610nm, 10000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, FC, SC, GPO
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
  FTM7938 private Component
FTM7938EZ
FUJITSU Semiconductor Limited
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1530-1610nm, 40000Mbps
private
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-40 available
-5 available
private dB
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
private V
private
  FTM7960 private Component
FTM7960EX
FUJITSU Semiconductor Limited
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-MACH ZEHNDER, 1530-1610nm, 40000Mbps
private
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-40 available
-5 available
private dB
private Mbps
private
private V
private
  5105 private Component
KGL5105KD
LAPIS Semiconductor Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-AM, 1130Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT, 4X4 MM, QFN-24
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
private dB
private
  OL5150 private Component
OL5150M
LAPIS Semiconductor Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1565nm, 10000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, FC/SPC CONNECTOR
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private Mbps
private dB
  3CN00410 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1570-1610nm, PANEL MOUNT, BUTTERFLY, FC/PC CONNECTOR, HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-14
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private
private
  5653 private Component
OM5653C-30B
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-40000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, SC/SPC CONNECTOR
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
3 more available
private mW
private
  5115 private Component
ODHKGL5115KD-03
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-AM, 1130Mbps, SURFACE MOUNT, 4 X 4 MM, QFN-24
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private Mbps
private
private
3 more available
private dB
private V
private
  OM5642 private Component
OM5642W-30B
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-40000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, FC/SPC CONNECTOR, HARMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private Mbps
private mW
  3CN01296 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1570nm, PANEL MOUNT, LC/PC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
  3CN01295 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1570nm, PANEL MOUNT, FC/PC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
  3CN01297 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1570nm, PANEL MOUNT, SC/PC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
  3CN01301 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1529-1561nm, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
  3CN01299 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EXTERNAL MODULATOR-1530-1570nm, PANEL MOUNT, FC/PC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, PACKAGE-8
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
  5753 private Component
OM5753C-30B
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
FIBER OPTIC MODULATOR-40000Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, SC/SPC CONNECTOR
private
private
private
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-40 available
-5 available
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
3 more available
private mW
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial