Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Emitters

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
367,716 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$2.93 39
$16.77 16
$30.61 3
$44.45 2
$58.29 9
Rise Time
0.003
500.0

0.003 ns - 500.0 ns

ns
ns
Risk Rank
1.97
9.66

1.97 - 9.66

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

367,716 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Transmission Type X Fiber Type X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Connection Type X Built-in Feature X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Rise Time X Fall Time-Max X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Threshold Current-Min X Communication Standard X Number of Channels X Terminal Finish X Spectral Width X Body Height X Body Length or Diameter X Data Rate X Supply Voltage-Max X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Current X Body Breadth X JESD-609 Code X Package Style X Return Loss-Min X Subcategory X Additional Feature X Supply Voltage-Min X Emitter/Detector Type X Optical Power Output-Nom X Packing Method X
  7000 private Component
HFE7000-210
Honeywell Sensing and Control
View and download datasheet
$17.0971 336
Fiber Optic Emitter, FIBER OPTIC LED EMITTER, 50Mbps, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SMA CONNECTOR, PLASTIC PACKAGE-4
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mm
  EDR-L-30 private Component
LED Emitter, 1260nm Min, 1340nm Max, ST Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private mA
  HFE4192 private Component $18.2425
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 4250Mbps, LC Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46, 4 PIN
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private mA
private
  HFE4091 private Component $15.8363
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC, LC, MU Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private
  SV5637 private Component $8.3965
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private mA
private nm
private mm
private mm
private
  4093 private Component $15.8363 33
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC, LC, MU Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46, 3 PIN
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
  HFE4082 private Component $15.8363 210
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps, SC, LC, MU Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private mA
private
  4083 private Component $15.8363
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46, 3 PIN
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
private V
  4190 private Component $17.6365 9
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, LC Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
private
  4191 private Component $17.3340
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, LC Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
private
  3637 private Component $6.1943 79
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, 10000Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
private V
  HEF4094 private Component $15.8363
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC, LC, MU Connector, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private
  HFE4093 private Component $35.6998 9
VCSEL Emitter, 835nm Min, 870nm Max, 10000Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
  HFE7192 private Component $39.9852
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 8500Mbps, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private V
  HFE6192 private Component $59.8992 19
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 12500Mbps, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, TO-6
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private V
  HFE6392 private Component $59.8992
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 12500Mbps, SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, TO-6
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private V
  MAX3798 private Component
MAX3798ETJ+
Maxim Integrated Products
View and download datasheet
$3.9766 1,647
VCSEL Emitter, 10320Mbps, SFP Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
private V
  FPD private Component $64.7136 3
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
  OPF372 private Component
OPF372D
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$16.6834
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
private
  LC-LMD-650-03-01-A private Component $3.7702 6
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
  LC-LMD-650-01-01-A private Component $6.5795 6
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
  4080 private Component $15.8363
VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46, 3 PIN
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
private V
  OPF345 private Component
OPF345A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$10.3411 289
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
  OPV300 private Component
OPV300
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$13.1239 207
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, TO-18, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-3
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private mA
private
private V
  OPV314 private Component
OPV314YBT
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$23.6395 25
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, ST Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private Mbps
private V
private mA
private V
  OPF340 private Component
OPF340A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$11.2079 387
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
  OPF370 private Component
OPF370A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$8.0957 6,068
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, Through Hole Mount, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private
  OPF347 private Component
OPF347A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$17.8860 55
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE-3
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
  OPB100 private Component
OPB100Z
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$6.5515 607
LED Emitter
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private mA
private mm
  905D1S3J09 private Component
Pulsed Laser Diode Emitter, 895nm Min, 915nm Max, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETIC SEALED, PACKAGE-3
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private mm
private mm
private
  OPV315 private Component
OPV315AT
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$22.8451 74
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, ST Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private Mbps
private V
private mA
private V
  OPF320 private Component
OPF320A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$10.4783 200
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, Through Hole Mount, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE-3
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private
  OPF397 private Component
OPF397A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$16.6556
LED Emitter, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
  OPF392 private Component
OPF392A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$14.4936 12
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
  FP-1310 private Component $60.7005 50
Laser Diode Emitter, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 4000Mbps, LC Connector, TO-56, Through Hole Mount, METAL, HERMETICALLY SEALED, COAXIAL PACKAGE-4
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mA
private
  OPF322 private Component
OPF322A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$18.1525
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private mm
private
  C13 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1295nm Min, 1325nm Max, TO-18, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, TO-18, HERMEATICAL SEALED PACKAGE-4
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private
  MTPS8065 private Component
MTPS8065PT
Marktech Optoelectronics
View and download datasheet
$9.9813 18
LED Emitter, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETICALLY SEALED, PACKAGE-1
private
private nm
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
  C1350 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1348nm Min, 1352nm Max, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
  C1310 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1307nm Min, 1313nm Max, FC Connector, Through Hole Mount, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
  C13002 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 2500Mbps, Flange Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private
private Mbps
  C1330 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1328nm Min, 1332nm Max, LC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
  LC-LMD-650-03-03-A private Component $3.2353 113
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
  LC-LMD-650-01-03-A private Component $4.9843 34
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
  LCLMD635 private Component $8.3253 10
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 630nm Min, 640nm Max, Through Hole Mount
private
private nm
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private nm
private nm
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private mA
private V
  C15001 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
private °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private nm
  C15 private Component
DFB Laser Module Emitter, 1535nm Min, 1565nm Max, LC/PC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE-4
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private mm
private mm
  C1270 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1267nm Min, 1273nm Max, SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
  C1290 private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter, 1288nm Min, 1292nm Max, SC Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETIC SEALED PACKAGE
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
  C15DFB25 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1535nm Min, 1565nm Max, 2500Mbps, FC Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HEREMATIC SEALED PACKAGE-4
private
private nm
private
private
private °C
0 °C
-20 available
-40 available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private nm
private nm
private mA
private
private
private mm
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial