Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Emitters

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
498,414 Results Filter Results Analytics ?

Filter your results

Composite Price
price qty
$3.51 23
$20.91 5
$38.32 2
$55.72 0
$73.13 1
Rise Time
0.003
500.0

0.003 ns - 500.0 ns

ns
ns
Risk Rank
2.17
8.55

2.17 - 8.55

Standard selections
Pbfree Code
Military Spec
Surface Mount
Has Stock
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

498,414 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Risk Rank Array X Has Price X Price Outlier X Stock Outlier X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Transmission Type X Fiber Type X Connection Type X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Built-in Feature X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Min X Rise Time X Fall Time-Max X Number of Channels X Threshold Current-Min X Communication Standard X Body Length or Diameter X Supply Voltage-Max X Spectral Width X Supply Current X Body Height X Data Rate X Supply Voltage-Min X Supply Voltage-Nom X Terminal Finish X Subcategory X Package Style X Body Breadth X JESD-609 Code X Return Loss-Min X Additional Feature X Distributor X Stock Price History X Min Price X Max Price X Average Price X Emitter/Detector Type X Optical Power Output-Nom X Packing Method X
  MAX3798 private Component
MAX3798ETJ+
Maxim Integrated Products
View and download datasheet
$4.5740
VCSEL Emitter, 10320Mbps, SFP Connector, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT
private
private
private
private
private
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private V
private mm
private
private
4.043716457255376
6.446533261142197
4.5740343396716145
  FPD private Component $90.5210 8
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
81.58877456774752
122.06
90.52104711357966
  FP-1310 private Component
Laser Diode Emitter, 1290nm Min, 1330nm Max, 4000Mbps, LC Connector, TO-56, Through Hole Mount, METAL, HERMETICALLY SEALED, COAXIAL PACKAGE-4
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private
private
private
  LC-LMD-650-03-01-A private Component $6.0539 10
Laser Diode Module Emitter
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
5.273325345109477
8.809999999999999
6.053893306321831
  LC-LMD-635-03-01-A private Component $11.1571 8
Fiber Optic Device
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
9.193622517594962
18.09
11.157113059201297
  LC-LMD-650-05-01-A private Component $20.6043 2
Laser Diode Module Emitter,
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
19.36507322831814
24.98
20.604325455397547
  LC-LMD-650-07-01-A private Component
Laser Diode Module Emitter,
private
private
private
private
private
private
  MTPS8065 private Component
MTPS8065PT
Marktech Optoelectronics
View and download datasheet
LED Emitter, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT, HERMETICALLY SEALED, PACKAGE-1
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
  LCLMP635 private Component $53.2266 3
Laser Diode Module Emitter,
private
private
private
private
private
private
47.86726474064852
72.15
53.22662826814779
  OPB100 private Component
OPB100-EZ
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$3.5096 346
LED Emitter,
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private mm
private V
private mA
private mm
private mm
private
private
3.383597257275256
3.9545623279743793
3.5096131011535725
  OPV310 private Component
OPV310
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$11.5760 106
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-3
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private
private
private
11.575965591397846
11.57596559139785
11.575965591397848
  OPV314 private Component
OPV314YBT
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$22.6539
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, ST Connector, Panel Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private V
private nm
private mA
private Mbps
private V
private
private
20.293637795834567
30.98796077764294
22.653947041389124
  OPV300 private Component
OPV300
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$14.9229 148
VCSEL Emitter, 840nm Min, 860nm Max, 2500Mbps, TO-18, Through Hole Mount, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE-3
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private V
private
private
private
14.181449642544562
17.541017799879665
14.922929004661963
  OPF372 private Component
OPF372A
TT Electronics OPTEK Technology
View and download datasheet
$34.1555
LED Emitter, 830nm Min, 870nm Max, ST Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private V
private
private mm
private
private
32.340194884899326
40.56516951750351
34.15550228704257
  97 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  93 private Component
Pulsed Laser Diode Emitter, TO-5, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  288 private Component
1A288
Microsemi Corporation
View and download datasheet
Fiber Optic Emitter, Through Hole Mount,
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
  752 private Component
SFH752V
Infineon Technologies AG
View and download datasheet
Laser Diode Emitter, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private V
private
private mm
private
  C15001 private Component
FIBER OPTIC LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER, 1530-1570nm, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, LC/PC CONNECTOR, HEREMATICAL SEALED PACKAGE-4
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mm
private V
  C13002 private Component
FIBER OPTIC LASER DIODE MODULE EMITTER, 1290-1330nm, 2500Mbps, PANEL MOUNT, MU/PC CONNECTOR, ROHS COMPLIANT, HEREMATICAL SEALED PACKAGE-4
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private V
private nm
private Mbps
private V
  EDR-L-30 private Component
LED Emitter, 1260nm Min, 1340nm Max, FC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private mm
private
  95 private Component
Pulsed Laser Diode Emitter, TO-5, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  450 private Component
SFH450V
Infineon Technologies AG
View and download datasheet
LED Emitter, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private V
private
private mm
private
  EDRL50 private Component
LED Emitter, 1510nm Min, 1580nm Max, FC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private V
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private mm
  EDR-S-30 private Component
LED Emitter, 1260nm Min, 1340nm Max, FC Connector, Through Hole Mount, PACKAGE-3
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private mm
  184 private Component
LED Emitter, 850nm Min, 890nm Max, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mm
private V
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
private
private
  60 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  90 private Component
Pulsed Laser Diode Emitter, TO-5, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  492 private Component
OL492L
OKI Electric Industry Co Ltd
View and download datasheet
DFB Laser Module Emitter, 1470nm Min, 1490nm Max, FC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private
private mm
private V
private mA
private mm
private V
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  750 private Component
SFH750V
Infineon Technologies AG
View and download datasheet
LED Emitter, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private V
private
private
  3453 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1287nm Min, 1293nm Max, 2500Mbps, MU Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  4450 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1347nm Min, 1353nm Max, 2500Mbps, MU Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  4451 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1327nm Min, 1333nm Max, 2500Mbps, MU Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  4453 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1287nm Min, 1293nm Max, 2500Mbps, MU Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
0 °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  5450 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1467nm Min, 1473nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  5451 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1467nm Min, 1473nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  5453 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1467nm Min, 1473nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  6450 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1487nm Min, 1493nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  6451 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1487nm Min, 1493nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Panel Mount, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  6453 private Component
DFB Laser Diode Emitter, 1487nm Min, 1493nm Max, 2500Mbps, SC Connector, Through Hole Mount
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
NOT SPECIFIED available
TIN LEAD available
private
  165 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  16 private Component
FIBER OPTIC LASER DIODE EMITTER, 805-811nm, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, SMA CONNECTOR
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private nm
  111 private Component
Laser Diode Emitter, 800nm Min, 900nm Max
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private nm
private nm
private
private
  192 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  190 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
  756 private Component
FIBER OPTIC LED EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private ns
private ns
private
private mm
private nm
private mA
private mm
private V
private mm
private
  51007 private Component
STL51007N
Infineon Technologies AG
View and download datasheet
Laser Diode Emitter, 1280nm Min, 1330nm Max, 1000Mbps, FC Connector, TO-18, Panel Mount, HERMETIC SEALED, SIMILAR TO TO-46, 4 PIN
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private mA
private mm
private V
private nm
private mA
private mm
private Mbps
private
private
private
  1500 private Component
FIBER OPTIC LED EMITTER, 1520-1580nm, PANEL MOUNT, DIP
private
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
private
private nm
private nm
private ns
private ns
private
private V
private nm
private mA
private
  225 private Component
1A225
Microsemi Corporation
View and download datasheet
Fiber Optic Emitter, Through Hole Mount,
private
private
private
private
private nm
private °C
private °C
2 more available
private
private
private
  160 private Component
FIBER OPTIC PULSED LASER DIODE EMITTER, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, TO-5
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial