Parts.io

← Back to Previous
Use at least 3 letters or numbers for your search.

Fiber Optic Amplifiers

Fiber Optics

The Parts.io Community is a place to discuss new components, request new features and get support.

Go to Community
5,007 Results Filter Results Analytics ?
Add To My Lists Diff Parts
Show Hidden Columns

5,007 results found

Use arrows to scroll table
  Base Number X
Manufacturer Part Number
Composite Price X Stock X Description X Package Code X Pin Count X Risk Rank X Fiber Optic Device Type X Operating Wavelength-Min X Operating Wavelength-Max X Operating Wavelength-Nom X Connection Type X Noise Figure-Max X Body Height X Body Length or Diameter X Body Breadth X Optical Power Output-Nom X Mounting Feature X Surface Mount X Gain-Min X Gain Variation X Supply Voltage-Nom X Supply Voltage-Max X Supply Voltage-Min X Additional Feature X Communication Standard X Operating Temperature-Max X Operating Temperature-Min X Terminal Finish X Fiber Type X Return Loss-Min X Data Rate X Package Style X
  PIN-1310 private Component $34.7313
Semicond Optical Amplifier, 1260nm Min, 1620nm Max, LC Connector, TO-46, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private mm
private
private
private V
private V
private V
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
private Mbps
private
  3030 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EDFA AMPLIFIER, 1545-1562nm, 1dB, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, SC CONNECTOR
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private
private
  3035 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1545nm Min, 1562nm Max, 1dB, FC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
private
private
  3032 private Component
FIBER OPTIC EDFA AMPLIFIER, 1545-1562nm, 1dB, PANEL MOUNT-INLINE, FC CONNECTOR
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private
private
  2120 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, SC/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
  2114 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
  3027 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1545nm Min, 1562nm Max, 1dB, FC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private
private
  2017 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  2027 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  NMOA8200 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1545nm Min, 1562nm Max, FC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private V
private V
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  2122 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
  2020 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, FC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  2117 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC, Panel Mount-inline
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private
  2127 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
  2124 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, SC/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
  2130 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1545nm Min, 1562nm Max, E2000/APC Connector, Board/panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
  2014 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  2126 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, FC/APC, Panel Mount-inline
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private
  21002 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1560nm Max, LC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  2024 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, E2000/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  20002 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  11101 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1534nm Min, 1563nm Max, 30dB, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  11031 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, 35dB, FC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  11021 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, 35dB, SC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  2022 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 0.5dB, FC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private V
private V
private V
  11032 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, 40dB, SC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  11501 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1570nm Min, 1600nm Max, 30dB, SC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private dB
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
  21001 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1560nm Max, 25dB, SC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private V
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  LAP-MCH00 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, 23dB, SC/UPC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private dB
private V
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  10129127 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1560nm Max, 25dB, SC/PC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private V
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
private Mbps
  21003 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  MAPO+1 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1528nm Min, 1565nm Max, 32dB, FC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  11022 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, 40dB, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  OAA-18 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1529nm Min, 1562nm Max, FC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private Mbps
  11023 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1565nm Max, 45dB, FC/SPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
  3046 private Component
Fiber Optic Amplifier, FIBER OPTIC SEMICOND OPTICAL AMPLIFIER, 0.82 X 1.3 MM, DIE
private
private mm
private mm
private V
private V
private V
private
private °C
private °C
3 more available
  XA17AAZ5 private Component $1,661.6747
EDFA Amplifier
  OTEA-CM-B-818 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1550nm Min, 1560nm Max, SC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mW
private V
private V
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
  OTEA-CO-M-116 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1540nm Min, 1560nm Max, 0.5dB, SC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private dB
private V
private V
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  OAA-15 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1529nm Min, 1562nm Max, 24dB, SC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  OTEA-CM-B-821 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1550nm Min, 1560nm Max, SC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mW
private V
private V
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
  21004 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1562nm Max, SC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
private dB
  OAB1592 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1565nm Min, 1610nm Max, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  OAC-21 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1564nm Max, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  OTEA-CM-B-1618 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1550nm Min, 1560nm Max, SC/APC Connector
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mW
private V
private V
private V
private °C
private °C
3 more available
private
  OAB1562 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max, FC/PC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  WRA-217 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1563nm Max, 13dB, LC/UPC Connector, Panel Mount, 223.50 X 25.40 MM, 172.70 MM HEIGHT, ROHS COMPLIANT PACKAGE
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private dB
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
private
private dB
private Mbps
  OAB1598 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1570nm Min, 1603nm Max, SC/APC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
  BOA1007 private Component
Semicond Optical Amplifier, 1530nm Min, 1570nm Max
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private dB
private mW
  OAB1596 private Component
EDFA Amplifier, 1570nm Min, 1603nm Max, SC/PC Connector, Panel Mount
private
private nm
private nm
private nm
private
private dB
private mm
private mm
private mm
private mW
private
private
private V
private V
private
private °C
0 °C
3 more available
Close

Diff for Selected Parts

Close

Download Datasheet

Get unlimited searches for $99 per month.

Sign up to get unlimited searches...and more!

Features such as:

  • - Instant stock and pricing data across online distributors
  • - Filtering among thousands of useful parametric elements
  • - Long Term parametric data
  • - Analytics on a per-part basis to aid decision making
Start Your 30 Day Free Trial